Our Staff

Tammie McNamara

Mrs T McNamara

Headteacher

Deputy Safeguarding Lead/H&S/Curriculum

Rachael Tipton

Mrs R Tipton

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Safeguarding Lead/SEND/KS2

Sara Bruce

Mrs S Bruce

Class Teacher

FS2/Deputy Safeguarding Lead/Religious Studies/EYFS

Jo Khalil

Mrs J Khalil

Class Teacher

Foundation Stage 1 (FS1)

Matthew Hammond

Mr M Hammond

Class Teacher

Year 1/ECT

Miss Duong

Miss S Duong

Class Teacher

Year 2/Eco Schools

Blank

Miss B Gibbens

Class Teacher

Year 3

Mrs Fitzpatrick

Mrs A Fitzpatrick

Class Teacher

Year 4

Nicola Oates

Mrs N Oates

Class Teacher

Year 5/Computing/DT

Sarah Bamford

Miss S Bamford

Class Teacher

Year 6/School Council/PSHE

Arlene Hudson

Mrs A Hudson

Class Teacher (All Classes)

PE/Music/EV & Forest Schools Lead

Jenny Shelton

Mrs J Shelton

Higher Level TA

Deputy Safeguarding Lead/PP Lead

Gemma Sansom

Miss G Lloyd

Class Teacher

Year 6/English

Noeleen Knight

Mrs N Knight

Teaching Assistant

Pediatric First Aid 

Claire Marshall

Mrs C Marshall

Teaching Assistant

High Level Needs Support

Charlotte Williams

Mrs C Williams

Teaching Assistant

High Level Needs Support

Lucy Brothers

Mrs L Brothers

Teaching Assistant

High Level Needs Support

Laura Rainbow

Mrs L Rainbow

Teaching Assistant

High Level Needs Support

Christa

Ms C Bales

Wrap Around Care Co-ordinator

ELSA/Parents Friends Group Chair

Joseph

Mr J Priestley

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

PE & Forest Schools/After School & Sports Club

Tandy Kearney

Miss T Kearney

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Classroom Support/After School Club Support

Teresa Horden

Miss T Horden

Office Manager

Fire Marshall/Parents Friends Group Treasurer

Paula Keightley

Mrs P Keightley

Administration Assistant

Parents Friends Group Assistant Treasurer

Neil Pascoe

Mr N Pascoe

Site Manager

Fire Marshall/Health & Safety/Football Coach

Paula Moran

Mrs P Moran

Wrap Around Care Assistant

Breakfast Club Support

Teresa Mullin

Mrs T Mullin

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast & After School Club Support

Lisa Harper

Miss L Harper

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Breakfast Club Support

Mrs Tracy Charles Midday Supervisor

Mrs T Charles

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast & After School Club Support

Angela Wadsley Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Wadsley

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast & After School Club Support

Jennifer Ellison Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Ellison

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast & After School Club Support

Julia Foxall Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Foxall

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast & After School Club Support

Blank

Mrs R Alderson

Higher Level TA

SEND Support/Dyslexia

Bill Harrison

Mr B Harrison

Learning Support Assistant

SEND Support

Rebekah Priestley

Miss R Priestley

Learning Support Assistant

SEND Support

Blank

TBC

Care Assistant

Foundation Stage 1/Nursery