Staffing

Our Teaching Staff

Mrs T McNamara

Mrs T McNamara

Headteacher

Rachael Tipton

Mrs R Tipton

Deputy Headteacher

Arlene Hudson

Mrs A Hudson

Teacher (Forest Schools)

Jo Khalil

Mrs J Khalil

FS1 Teacher

Sara Bruce

Mrs S Bruce

FS2 Teacher

Mr M Hammond
(Teacher)

Mr M Hammond

Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Duong 
(Class Teacher)

Miss S Duong

Year 2 Teacher

Miss B Gibbens
(Teacher)

Miss B Gibbens

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs A Fitzpatrick
(Teacher)

Mrs A Fitzpatrick

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Oates

Mrs N Oates

Year 5 Teacher

Sarah Bamford

Mrs S Bamford

Year 6 Teacher

Gemma Sansom

Ms G Lloyd

Year 6 Teacher

Our Support Staff

Jenny Shelton

Mrs J Shelton

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ruth Alderson

Mrs R Alderson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Laura Rainbow

Mrs L Rainbow

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Claire Marshall

Miss C Marshall

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Brothers

Mrs L Brothers

Learning Support Assistant

Noeleen Knight

Mrs N Knight

Teaching Assistant (EYFS)

Mrs R Priestley
(TA)

Miss R Priestley

Teaching Assistant

Mr Harrison

Mr Bill Harrison

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Williams

Mrs C Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mr Priestley NEW

Mr J Priestley

Teaching Assistant/PE Lead

Miss T Kearney 
(TA Apprentice)

Miss T Kearney

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Miss G Turner 
(TA Apprentice)

Miss G Turner

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Christa Bales

Ms C Bales

Wrap Around Care Lead

Mrs L Harper
(TA Apprentice)

Mrs L Harper

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Mrs J Ellison
(Care Assistant)

Mrs J Ellison

Health Care Assistant/MDS

Angela Wadsley Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Wadsley

Midday Supervisor

Teresa Mullin

Mrs T Mullin

Midday Supervisor

Julia Foxall Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Foxall

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Tracy Charles Midday Supervisor

Mrs T Charles

Midday Supervisor

Paula Moran

Mrs P Moran

Wrap Around Care Assistant

Neil Pascoe

Mr N Pascoe

Site Manager

Teresa Horden

Miss T Horden

Office Manager

Paula Keightley

Mrs P Keightley

Administration Assistant

Our Kitchen Staff

Aspens Catering Services

Miss C Plesance (Catering Assistant)

Mrs J Pratt (Chef)

Mrs M Siddons (Catering Assistant)

Staff Roles & Responsibilities

Staff Member Class Responsibilities School Responsibilities
Tammie McNamara Headteacher Health and Safety
Attendance Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Curriculum Lead
Behaviour Lead
Catholic Life Lead
Rachael Tipton Deputy Headteacher SENDCo
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Maths Lead
KS2 Lead
Assessment Lead
Sara Bruce EYFS Religious Education
Phonics/Early Reading
EYFS/KS1 Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Jo Khalil Nursery Science
Matthew Hammond Class 1 ECT (second year)
Languages
Shirla Duong Class 2 Eco Schools
Geography
History
Bethany Gibbens Class 3 ECT (first year)
(Shadow PE and Sports – AH)
Anna Fitzpatrick Class 4 Collective Worship
Music / Choir
Nicola Oates Class 5 Computing
Design Technology
ECT Mentor
Sarah Bamford Class 6 School Council
(Mon, Tues) PSHE/Character Education
English
Gemma Lloyd Class 6 English Lead
(Wed/Thurs/Fri) Library Lead
EAL
Arlene Hudson PPA Cover (PE/Outdoor Learning) Forest School Trained Teacher
PE and Sports Lead
Educational Visits Lead (EVOLVE)
Jenny Shelton Lead HLTA Pupil Premium Lead (PP Attendance)
(Mon/Thurs) Mental Health and Well-Being Lead
SEND Support
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Claire Marshall Teaching Assistant High Needs Support/Classroom TA
Noeleen Knight EYFS Teaching Assistant Paediatric First Aider
Laura Rainbow HLTA Nurture Group Leader
Paediatric First Aider (Lead First Aider)
ELSA
Ruth Alderson HLTA (P/Time) Dyslexia Lead
Direct Instruction Practitioner
Fay Riley Supply TA (Wed/ Thurs/Fri) High Needs SEND Support 1:1
Lucy Brothers Learning Support Assistant (P/Time) High Needs SEND Support 1:1
Lisa Harper Teaching Assistant Level 3 Apprentice High Needs SEND Support 1:1
Christa Bales ELSA Support (P/Time) Emotional Health & Literacy Assistant
Wrap Around Care Leader
Lead Midday Supervisor
Joseph Priestley Teaching Assistant Classroom support
Daily Physical Activity Lead
After School Club Support
Level 3 PE and Sports Club Leader
Tandy Kearney Teaching Assistant Apprentice Level 3 Classroom Support
After school club Support
Becky Priestley

 

SEND Teaching Assistant High Needs SEND Support 1:1
Bill Harris SEND Teaching Assistant High Needs SEND Support 1:1
Jenny Ellison Health Care Assistant (EYFS) (P/Time) High Needs Health Care Support
Grace Turner Teaching Assistant Apprentice Level 3 Classroom Support/High Needs SEND Support