Menu
Home Page

Holy Cross Primary

Catholic Voluntary Academy

Loved, Valued, Challenged

Who's Who

Staffing Structure

Name Post Responsibilities
Mr R della-Spina Principal Safeguarding/Assessment/Curriculum/DT/Art
Miss S Duong Teacher (Class Rec/Year Rec) EYFS/History/Geography
Mrs S Bruce Teacher (Class 1/Year 1) Science
Mrs S Butkevicius Teacher (Class 2/Year 2) Vice Principal Safeguarding/SENCo
Mrs A Hudson Teacher (Class 3/Year 3) (Wed/Thurs/Fri) PE/Visits/MFL
Miss S Bamford Teacher (Class 3/Year 3) (Mon/Tues/Wed) School Council/PSHE
Mrs N Oates Teacher (Class 4/Year 4) ICT
Miss C Hornsby Teacher (Class 5/Year 5) RE/Music
Mrs G Sansom Teacher (Class 6/Year 6) (Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs) Literacy/Pupil Premium
Mrs S Simpson Teacher (Class 6/Year 6) Maths
Mrs J Shelton Higher Level Teaching Assistant First Aid/SEN Support
Mrs R Alderson Teaching Assistant  
Mrs N Knight Teaching Assistant  
Ms C Marshall Teaching Assistant  
Mrs C Williams Teaching Assistant (Tues/Wed/Thurs)  
Mrs L Rainbow Teaching Assistant First Aid
Miss Y Harris Learning Support Assistant/Midday Supervisor/After School Club Assistant  
Ms T Horden Office Manager Fire Marshall/School Website/Social Media
Mrs P Keightley Clerical Assistant (AMs only)  
Mr N Pascoe Site Manager Health & Safety/Fire Marshall
Ms C Bales Breakfast & After School Club Leader/Midday Supervisor  
Mr M Humphreys Breakfast Club Assistant  
Mrs T Mullin Midday Supervisor/After School Club Assistant  
Mrs A Francis Senior Midday Supervisor  
Mrs L Woolley Deputy Senior Midday Supervisor  
Miss C Moran Midday Supervisor  
Mrs P Moran Breakfast Club Assistant  
Ms L Harper Midday Supervisor  
Miss T Charles Midday Supervisor  
Mrs T Emery Cook  
Mrs J Jepson Kitchen Assistant  
Mrs S Torr Kitchen Assistant  

Our Staff

Our Staff  1 Father Paul Chipchase - Parish Priest
Our Staff  2 Mr della-Spina - Principal
Our Staff  3 Miss Duong - Teacher, Class Rec
Our Staff  4 Mrs Bruce - Teacher, Class 1
Our Staff  5 Mrs Butkevicius - Vice Principal/Teacher, Class 2
Our Staff  6 Mrs Hudson - Teacher, Class 3
Our Staff  7 Miss Bamford - Teacher, Class 3
Our Staff  8 Mrs Oates - Teacher, Class 4
Our Staff  9 Miss Hornsby - Teacher, Class 5
Our Staff  10 Mrs Sansom - Teacher, Class 6
Our Staff  11 Mrs Simpson - Teacher, Class 6
Our Staff  12 Ms Horden - Office Manager
Our Staff  13 Mrs Keightley - Clerical Assistant
Our Staff  14 Mrs Shelton - Senior Teaching Assistant
Our Staff  15 Mrs Alderson - Teaching Assistant
Our Staff  16 Mrs Knight - Teaching Assistant
Our Staff  17 Miss Marshall - Teaching Assistant
Our Staff  18 Mrs Rainbow - Teaching Assistant
Our Staff  19 Mrs Williams - Teaching Assistant
Our Staff  20 Mrs Bales - Breakfast & After School Club Leader
Our Staff  21 Miss Paula Moran - Breakfast Club Assistant
Our Staff  22 Mrs Emery - Head Cook
Our Staff  23 Mrs Torr - Kitchen Staff
Our Staff  24 Mrs Jepson - Kitchen Assistant
Our Staff  25 Mr Pascoe - Site Manager
Our Staff  26 Mrs Francis - Senior Midday Supervisor
Our Staff  27 Mrs West - Deputy Senior Midday Supervisor
Our Staff  28 Mrs Charles - Midday Supervisor
Our Staff  29 Mrs Harper - Midday Supervisor
Our Staff  30 Miss Moran - Midday Supervisor
Our Staff  31 Mrs Mullin - Midday Supervisor

Our Parish Priest

Our Parish Priest 1 Father Paul Chipchase

Our External Service Providers

Our External Service Providers 1 Nigel Woolley - Sports Coach
Our External Service Providers 2 Joe Hopkins - Lay Chaplain
Top