Menu
Home Page

Holy Cross Primary

Catholic Voluntary Academy

Loved, Challenged, Valued

Governor Terms of Office/Membership/Roles & Responsibilities

Picture 1

Leavers Information

 

Past Governors Term Start Date Term End Date Governor Status
Mr Stuart Adams 01/09/2011 31/08/2015 Foundation
Mrs Dorothy Bevins 01/07/2008 30/06/2012 Foundation/staff
Mrs Jo Mitchell 30/01/2009 29/01/2013 Vice Chair Foundation
Mr Simon Clunie 01/08/2009 31/07/2013 Parent
Mr Rodney Allen 23/07/2008 22/07/2012 Local Authority
Dr John Frain 01/09/2012 31/08/2016 Foundation
Mrs Jackie Ortega 01/08/2013 31/07/2017 Parent
Mrs Donna England 23/11/2011 22/11/2015 Parent
Miss Caroline Hornsby 28/03/2013 27/03/2017 Staff
Mr Trevor Moore 01/09/2013 31/08/2017 Vice Chair
Mr Dominic Dixon 01/09/2011 31/08/2015 Chair of Governors
Mrs Pat Snowdon 06/09/1999 18/12/2015 Staff
Father Frank Carvill 01/11/2016 26/05/2017 Foundation
Top